australian immigrationTemporary Australian Visas

Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) and Visitor Visa

  • The ETA replaces the visa label or stamp in a passport and removes the need for application forms.If you are taking a holiday in Australia for less than 3 months, you are required to obtain a Tourist or Visitor Visa prior to travelling. Call us now if you would like to Apply For An ETA Visa

Long-Stay Tourist Visa

  • Is valid for a maximum stay in Australia of up to 12 months, depending on the length applied for. To apply for a Tourist Visa (subclass 676), you must also hold one of the listed eligible passports (which is more expansive than the list of ETA-eligible countries).
    Call us now if you would like to apply for a Long-Stay Tourist Visa

Working Holiday Visa

  • The Australian Working Holiday Visa gives young people between the ages of 18 and 30 the opportunity to work while travelling in Australia for a period of 12 to 24 months.
    Call us now if you would like to apply for a Working Holiday Visa

Business Visas

  • Business Visas are provided to visitors who are travelling to Australia to attend conferences or training sessions, business meetings, or for those establishing a business in Australia. There are no work rights associated with these visas.
    Call us now if you would like to apply for a Short-Term Business Visas

Student Visas

  • To apply for an Australian Student Visa, you will need a letter of offer or Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) from your education provider. Student status can lead to permanent residence in Australia and Bonus Points under the Skilled Visa class.
    Call us now if you would like to apply for a Student Visas

Retirement Investor Visa

  • The Australian Retirement Investor Visa came into effect in mid-2005. This visa is temporary and does not lead to permanent residency in Australia. Under this new visa scheme, visa holders are required to invest significant funds in the Australian economy in the form of a government held bond.
    Call us now if you would like to apply for a Retirement Visas

Sponsored Business Visitor Visa

  • The Sponsored Business Visitor Visa is designed to enable members of local, state and federal government and government agencies, as well as specified organisations in Australia, to offer formal sponsorship to short stay business visitors. The visa is designed for applicants who wish to enter Australia for a period of no more than 3 months for business purposes.                                                                                                                   Call us now if you would like to apply for a Business Sponsored Visas

 

Need help deciding which travel visa you need? or  Still confused about which travel visa you require for your trip to Australia?

Contact us on 0113 277 0916 for further advice in relation to your eligibility for Australian Visa.